Photo page header

Home


School of Law Building Donors

The following individuals have given to the School of Law Building fund between the start of the campaign to Dec. 12, 2019. Thank you for your generosity.

$1M - $4.9M

Anonymous

Cynthia G. Heath

 

$500K - $999K

George A. Barton, '77

Kent P., '66, and Karen S. Smith

Jacqueline Summerson

 

$250K - $499K

Anonymous

Foulston Siefkin LLP

Paul R., '75, and Jeanne M. Hoferer

 

$100K - $249K

Anne L. Baker, '79

Bill D., '75, and Claudia J. Berkley

Brandon J. Berkley, '03

Paul D. Berkley, '56

John T. Bird, '74

Prof. James M. Concannon

D. Duke, '73, and Helen E., '76, Dupre

Stewart L. Entz, '65

David A. Fenley, '79

Jack Focht, '60, and Gloria Farha Flentje

Daniel S., '72, and Mary Carol Garrity

Linda K., '78, and Bill Graves

Jeffrey R. Hewett, '95

Richard C. Hite, '53

Michael C. Manning, '77

Jim, '75, and Linda L. Slattery

M. Kathryn Webb, '83

 

$50K - $99K

Lila A. Berkley

Wendell (Bud), '74, and Peggy S. Cowan

M. Wayne, '60, and Carolyn J. Davidson

S. Lucky, '78, and Pamela A. DeFries

Prof. Linda D. Elrod, '72

Lori A. Fink, '85

Ann Hastings Frigon, '80

Lowell F. Hahn, '61

John R. Hamilton, '65

Lt. Col. Gaylon K. Kintner, '56

C. Michael Lennen, '74

The Hon. Marla J. Luckert, '80, and S. Ken Morse, '80

Dan, '72, and Judy Lykins

Daniel D. Metz, '66

Lawrence, '79, and Barbara Montague

Thomas F. Puckett, '77

Florence A. Richey*

Cynthia J. Rogers

Thomas J. and Pam Romig

Sunderland Foundation

 

$25K - $49K

Thomas A., '69, and Ann Adrian

Kevin J. Arnel, '87

AT&T Corp.

John F. Bergner, '82

Bever Dye, L.C.

BOK Financial

Dana, '77, and Tina Brewer

George C. Bruce, '80

William D., '56, and Charlene S. Bunten

Wm. David Byassee, '75

Glenda L. Cafer

Stephen W., '80, and Annette M. Cavanaugh

Prof. John E. and Carol W. Christensen

Marck R. Cobb, '89

Daryl V. Craft, '77

Terry C. Cupps, '82

The Hon. David B. Debenham, '80

Deloitte Tax LLP

Ronald D. DeMoss, '80

John C. Dicus

The Hon. Jesse D. Euler, '65

Fleeson, Gooing, Coulson & Kitch, L.L.C.

Janet L. Frickey, '80

The Hon. Bruce T. Gatterman, '78

Lawrence M., '84, and Annette, '83, Gurney

Dr. Max M. Halley, '66

Lisa Hammer, '90, and Martin E. Wisneski

Danton C., '76, and Julie Hejtmanek

Charles W. Hess, '86

Laura L. Ice, '84

Robert S. Jones, '76

Robert W. Kaplan, '57

Norman R. Kelly, '80

John D., '74, and Sameta Kemp

The Hon. Philip T., '78, and The Hon. Karen S., '79, Kyle

Lee, Gurney and Hess

Gregory A. Lee, '78

Karen S. Lee, '83

Robert R. Lee II, '84

Terry L., '86, and Jay M. Mann

Robert S. Maxwell, '78

Lynn S. McCreary, '94

W. John McGuire, '86

Larry K. Meeker, '67

Sunee N. Mickle, '06

Frank C. Norton*, '56

Timothy P. O'Sullivan, '75

Prof. David E., '77, and Martha A. Pierce

Lance A. Pool, '76

Sidney A. Reitz, '76

Prof. Sheila Reynolds

Zackery E. Reynolds, '82

J. Elwood* and Joned C.* Slover

Pamela H. Stabler, '81

Troy A. Stremming, '94

Robert O. and Karen M. Viets

L. Dale, '90, and T. Lynn, '90, Ward

Thomas M. Warner Jr., '84

Kenneth W. Wasserman, '72

Sue Jean White, '80, and Robert Connor

James R. Yoxall*, '51

 

$10K - $24.9K

Jodi M. Adolf, '02

Christopher C., '05, and Jamie L., '05, Bates

Bever Dye Foundation

A. Michelle Roberts Canter, '92

Glenda R. Cantrell, '80

Robin K. Carlson, '04

John M. Collins, '91

Community Betterment Service

Community Justice Foundation

Steven G. Cooper, '73

Jeffrey P. DeGraffenreid, '92

William N. Deramus

The Hon. Robert J. Dole, '52

John M. Duma, '81

Hills's Pet Nutrition, Inc.

Prof. Jeffrey D., '92, and Brenda D. Jackson

John D. Jurcyk, '84

Jeff Kennedy, '84, and Patricia A. Gorham, '77

Mark W. Krusor, '76

Luanne C. Leeds, '06

Jenifer L. Lucas, '75

Charlie H. Manh, '88

Paul T. Maricle, '79

Katherine E. McClure, '02

Larry R. Mears, '70

Cheryl R., '11, and Michael M. Meier

Edward J. Nazar, '78

Victoria L. Nilles, '98

Gene M.*, '63, and Judith L., '82, Olander

James D. Oliver, '75

Daniel L. Parker, '03

William H. Pitsenberger Jr., '78

Dean Carla D. Pratt

Theodore D. Roth, '76

Michael K. Schmitt, '74

R. Douglas Sebelius, '76

Roger M. Sherwood, '64

Michael L. Snider, '85

Hayden B. St. John*, '70

Sabrina K. Standifer, '99

Wiley Rein, LLP

William R. Wood II, '86

Ronald E. Wurtz, '73

 

Below $10K

The Hon. Bryce '83 & Jana '84 Abbott

ABWA Career Chapter

Kevan D. Acord, '84

Lindsee A. Acton, '15

Prof. Aida M. Alaka

Candice A. Alcaraz, '16

Ra'Shande Alcaraz

Alan F. Alderson, '74

W. Robert, '67, and Ruth Alderson

M. Lou Allen, '85

Marian Amrein, '84

Anton C. Andersen, '86

Don, '85, and Rebecca Andersen

Donald E. Anderson, '10

Robin R. Anderson, '07

William L. Anderson, '83

Paul E. Artzer, '68

Reed R. and Dianne Arvin

Keaton S. Ashlock, '14

Gary M. Austerman, '74

Scott G. Averill, '82

Timothy M. Aylward, '82

Gregg H. Bachmann, '87

Robert L. Baer, '77

Prof. Rory D. Bahadur

Carmen D. Bakarich, '89

Albert R., '78, and Denise E., '78, Bandy

The Hon. Gregory K. Barker, '77

Deborah E. Barnes Jones, '18

Tom R. Barnes II, '88

Justin A. Barrett, '04

Harry M. Bass, '86

David G. Becker, '08

Kevin T. Beckwith, '92

Douglas F. Beech

Harold S. Beims*, '68

Timothy, '09, and Asha Belsan

Col. Jack S. Bender III, '69

Shelton L., '84, and Vicky Benedict

Leigh P. Bennett, '86

Richard N. Berger, '80

The Hon. Robert D. Berger, '86

Mary Beth Bero*

Jeanette S. Bertelson, '77

Tanya E. Bidwell, '05

Russell E. Bishop, '76

Karen A. Black, '76

Jeffrey O. Blackwell, '82

Alexandra E. Blasi, '11

The Rev. Michael F. Blevins, '80

Daniel G. Blythe, '77

Matthew W. Boddington, '81

Paul R. Boeding, '72

Stuart P. Boehning, '95

Brett C. Bogan, '92

David A. Bohm, '98

The Hon. Lori A. Bolton Fleming, '01, and Kyle M. Fleming, '00

Brian G. Boos, '88

Abigail C. Boudewyns, '11

Jonathan T., '00, and India N., '99, Boulton

Prof. Andrea Boyack

Dana A. Bradbury, '83

The Hon. Paul L., '56, and Xernona C. Brady

Kristina J. Branstetter, '17

David R. Brant, '84

The Hon. J. Patrick Brazil, '62

Jill Bremyer, '80

Arthur R. Bridgens, '13

The Hon. Alison K. Brookins, '86

Vo-Laria N. Brooks, '10

D. Scott Brown, '86

Jennifer L. Brown

Lisa M. Brown, '12

The Hon. Jennifer Brunetti, '90

The Hon. David E. Bruns, '84

John J. Bryan, '68

William L. Bryant, '77

Bradley A. Buckles, '74

David V. Buckley, '62

Mert F. Buckley, '77

Richard L. Budden, '12

Michael J. Burbach, '05

Lt. Col. Robert L. Burdsal, '81

The Hon. Benjamin L. Burgess Jr., '72

Bradley Burnett Tax Seminars LTD

Jennifer A. Burghart, '00

George E. Burket III*, '72

Allie J. Burris, '15

Prof. Ellen Byers

Ray H. Calihan*, '53

Aldo P. Caller, '88

Bonnie L. Campbell

Pamela D. Campbell Burton, '99

Travis R. Cantrell, 10

Michael S. Cargnel, '00

Benjamin K.A. Carmichael, '16

John F. Carpinelli, '96

MAJ Brian K., '11, and Mrs. Carr

Elizabeth A. Carson, '82

Michelle M. Carter-Gouge, '99

Whitney A. Casement, '12

The Hon. Laura K. Castillo, '04

Melissa L. Castillo, '06

Richard F. Chatfield-Taylor, '90

Tracey Samantha Chechele, '88

James W. Chipman, '94

Bob and Carol Chipman

Daniel F. Church, '84

Juni Clark, '78

Kurt F. Clausing, '85

June Ellen Claydon, '79

J. Randall, '80, and Barbara J., '80, Clinkscales

Samuel W. Clopton, '17

William M. Cobb, '65

Angela D. Coble, '09

Dr. Irving A. and Dr. Lauren A. Cohen

Jacob A. Cohen, '98

Robert J., '85, and Val Coletta

Clinton D. Collier, '94

Chet Compton, '15

Martin E. S. Conrey, '84

Donald J., '90, and Martha L., '89, Cooper

Jeffrey K. Cooper, '85

Stephen H. Coover, '80

Malcolm L. Copeland, '80

Richard F. Corson, '85

Carl D. Corvin, '90

Craig D. Cox, '77

Nicholas B. Cox, '88

Vincent M. Cox, '05

M. Duane Coyle, '80, and Donna M. Schmidt, '80

Terry D. Criss, '87

Daniel W. Crow, '93

Douglas W. Curless, '82

Krystle M. Dalke, '08

Whitney B. Damron, '87

Robert L. Daub, '88

Karli A. and Ande S. Davis

Reggie Davis, '00

Stephanie K. Dawkins, '96

James M. Day, '83, and Joanne Sorrentino, '82

Richard C. Dearth, '69

Stanley L. and Alice Jo DeFries

Joe DeLong

Joseph A. Dempewolf, '18

Danielle D. Dempsey-Swopes, '92

Douglas D. Depew, '80

CAPT David J. Derochick, '14

Robert and Julie DesRuisseaux

The Hon. Jeffrey D. Dewey, '84

Gregory S. Diehl, '15

Dr. Esther W. Digh, '00

Dwight and Brenda Dinkla

Lindsay K. Donaldson, '14

The Hon. Dennis R. Dow, '78

The Hon. Theresa G. Dreiling, '84

Jenna L. Christophel, '16

The Hon. J. Charles Droege, '84

Greg A. Drumright, '02, and Cameron Michaud-Drumright, '02

Prof. Myrl L. Duncan

Col. Lee K. Durham, '96

Robert D. Eggleston, '75

Larry D. Ehrlich, '74

Louis F. Eisenbarth, '54

The Hon. William B. Elliott, '75

Michael S. Ertz, '94

Dr. Paul B. and Rita C. Etzel

Douglas R. Everley, '74

Prof. Michelle Ewert

Anthony A. Fadale, '95

Dana L. Fanoele, '93

Joseph M. Fast, '80

Michael L. Fessinger, '14, and Christina J. Hansen, '13

Keith R. Fevurly, '76

Betty and Gunther Fischer

Bart A. Fisher, '04

Lt. Col. Donald E. Fisk, '83

William J. Fitzpatrick, '67

The Hon. Harold E. Flaigle Jr., '74

The Hon. John T. Flannagan, '64

Linda J. Fleeker, '89

The Hon. James R. Fleetwood, '89

Amanda C. Fleming, '17

G. Steven Fleschner, '74

Clint W. Floyd, '04

James A. Floyd, '13

Kent, '89, and Beth R., '84, Foerster

John P. Foley, '05

Daniel A. and Monica Foltz

Carol L. Foreman*, '80

Prof. William E. Foster

Steven L. Foulston, '74, and Nola Tedesco-Foulston, '76

Prof. John J. Francis

David S. Fricke, '92

Tom A. Friedmann, '75

Tom D. Fulzenloger, '81

The Hon. Kenneth G. Gale, '80

Susan S. Gardner

Kerry M. Gasper, '85

Margaret A. Gatewood, '73

John D. Gatz, '81

Robert H. Gilbreath, '90

John J., '79, and Jill R., '13, Gillett

Cydni K. Gilman, '78

Barbara J. Ginzburg

Firman G. Gladow, '63

Alex and Yumiko Glashausser

Arthur A. Glassman, '65

S. Jack Glaves, '50

Diane M. Glynn, '85

Alan C. Goering, '76

Clinton M. Goos, '04

R. Scott Gordon, '08

The Hon.Thomas H. Graber, '67

Steve, '86, and DeAnn Gradert

Ruth E. Graham, '80

Angela M. Gramse, '05

Russell E. Grant*, '66

Charles J. Graves, '91

Gerald L. Green, '76

Frederick J. Greenbaum, '80

Lewis D. Gregory, '83

Paul S. Gregory, '85

Prof. Ronald C. and Vicky Griffin

Karen L. Griffiths, '78

Dr. Burke W. Griggs

Prof. Marsha Griggs

Dominique Z. Guerrero, '03

Ashley G. Habiger, '10

Kali M. Hague, '13

Lonnie J. Hajney, '16

The Hon. Cynthia K. Hale, '84

Mary K. Hanisch, '06

Philip W. Hardman, '81

Ronald H. Harnden, '73

The Hon. Gwynne E. Harris Birzer, '92

Michael W. Hastings, '87

William J. and Julie A. Haverkamp

David A. Hawley, '90

William G. Haynes, '57

Barbara G. Head, '86

The Hon. Claude S. Heath III, '62

Linda J. Helm, '81

The Hon. William H. Helsper, '73

Robert E. Hendrickson, '42

Ronald E. Henke, '83

John C. Herman, '78

John E. Herman, '58

Kenneth and Janice Hexdall

The Hon. Stephen D. Hill, '75

Cathleen M. Hobson, '04

Justin A. Hocking, '11

Michael L. Hodges, '78

Prof. Randall L. Hodgkinson

Bob, '80, and Judith Hoehn

Cynthia G. Holthaus, '08

Michael D. Hood

Chad L. Hooker, '93

Kenneth R. Hope, '74

Thomas C. Hosty, '89

Laura L. Houser Oblinger, '14

Gary M. Howland, '80

Melinda Hoyle Bozarth, '83

Nicole M. Hoyt, '14

Collin P. Huerter, '17

Darrell Huff

Patrick B., '94, and Stephany L., '97, Hughes

Robert M. Hughes, '82

Jo and Al Hunt

Sylvia E. Hurla

Patrick J. Hurley, '67

Kimberly E. Hurt, '16

Daniel F. and Susan J. Hutchins

Yolanda D. Ingram, '95

Casey L. Irwin, '90

V. Iyer, '02

The Hon. Fred S. Jackson, '60

Prof. Janet Thompson Jackson and J. Patrick Jackson

Daniel T. Jacobs, '12

Shirley A. Jacobson

Nicholas H. Jefferson, '12

Linda P. Jeffrey, '77

Judy Y. Jenkins Hitchye, '07

James M. Jeweler, '90

Jerald V. Johnson, '13

Kevin B. Johnson, '81

Kathy and Neil Johnson

Robert E. Johnson II, '97

Michael G. Jones, '88

Samuel W. Jones, '15

Franck Joseph, '05

Peter A. Jouras Jr., '87

Prof. Patricia L. Judd

Edward, '88, and Carole Kainen

Colleen L. Kallas, '95

Karstetter and Bina, L.L.C.

Lawrence Kassin and Susan Lynn

Richard J. Kastner, '85

Nicole M. Kean, '99

Darren K. Kearns, '93

Douglas J. Keeling, '84

Robert B. Keim, '74

Michael J. Kelley, '86

Bryan R. Kelly, '16

The Hon. Patricia M. Kelly, '95

William J. Kelly, '75

Allison M. Kenkel, '04

J. Michael Kennalley, '76

James A. Kent, '75

Clayton I. Kerbs, '09

Glenn I. Kerbs, '78

Kurt P. Kerns, '91

Cheryl A. Kessler, '05

Prof. Ali Khan

Caroline Kibler, '95

The Hon. Paul J. Kilburg, '74

K. Mike Kimball, '70

Shelley H. King, '00

Tammy S. King

Bruce W. Kinzie, '77

Dennis D. Kirk, '75

William N. Kirk, '90

Dr. Theodore and Sheila Kitowski

The Hon. John B. Klenda, '80

The Hon. Tracy D. Klinginsmith, '68

Prof. Blake Klinkner

Susan A. Knabe, '02

Don J. Knappenberger, '75

John A. Kober, '83

Thomas J. Koehler, '79

Lynda O. Koenemann, '00

Jeremy B. Kohn, '94, and Laura M. Graham, '93

Berend J. Koops, '07

Carl M. Koupal III, '09

Prof. Tonya Kowalski

Eric G. Kraft, '99

Margaret Kramar

Paul R. Kramer, '86

Kyle E. Krull, '84

Edward M. Kumorowski, '73

John R. Kurth, '87

John E. Lang, '62

Matthew C. Langworthy, '17

John W. Lann, '74

John S. Larigan Jr., '00

Eric J. Larson, '76

Gerald R. Lau, '82

Timothy J. Laughlin, '18

Steven A., '12, and Diane K., '12, Lautt

Tad C. Layton, '03

Joseph R. Ledbetter, '09

Thomas G. Lemon, '93

Thomas G. Lemon, '93

Jeffrey D. Leonard, '91

Richard J. Lind, '83

The Hon. Jennifer L. Lind-Spahn, '83

Anthony D. Link, '81

The Hon. Tyler C. Lockett, '62

Kevin W. Loeffler, '89

Gary W. Long, '88

James F. Long, '74

Erica M. Lopez, '10

The Hon. C. Frederick Lorentz II, '69

Wm. Rex Lorson, '75

Jeffrey N. Lowe, '05

Gordon K. Lowry Jr. and Junko Lowry

Assoc. Dean Jalen Lowry, '87

James C. and Catherine M. Lowry

Lynne Lowry

Stuart S., '85, and Lauren M., '85, Lowry

Susan Lowry

The Hon. Kurtis I. Loy, '80

Judith Lubowicki

Allison J. Luthi

Denise L. Magathan McNabb, '08

Keith C. Magnusson, '74

Ray E. and Susan L. Makalous

Douglas K. Manion, '82

Steven D. Mank, '86

Linda K. Manlove-Braxton, '91

Melissa Mann

Robert W. Manske, '70

Markel Corporation

The Hon. J. Thomas Marten, '76

Barry D. Martin, '77

Chantz N. Martin, '11

David K. Martin, '84

David K. Martin, '76

James E. Martin, '73

Stan Martindell, '84

Paula C. Martucci, '91

Dr. Charles M. Masner, '82

Mark D. Masters, '82

Assoc. Dean Joseph P. Mastrosimone & Gina Spade

Prof. Mary L. Matthews, '91

Rodney J. Matukewicz, '98

Prof. Nancy G. Maxwell

Rande A. McAllister, '71

J. Patrick McCahill, '80

The Hon. Timothy P. McCarthy, '82

The Hon. Joseph L. McCarville III, '77

Garry J. McCubbin, '81

The Hon. Katherine K. McElhinney, '97

Matthew D. McFadden, '99

Kathleen S. McGhehey, '89

Andrew J. McGowan, '93

Anne and Jim McInerney

Timothy E. McKee, '70

Craig R. McKinney, '84

Prof. Joseph E. McKinney, '86

Kay McLeod, '99

Thomas W. McNish, '80

Larry T. McRell, '82

James B. Mefferd, '72

Amy J. Mellor, '08

Karl A. Menninger II, '75

Patrick J. Meyer, '96

Patrick and Elisabeth Mikesic

Debra E. Mikulka

Kaitlin E. Alegria, '15

Michael A. Millett, '97

James M. Milliken, '69

Robert P. Mills, '11

John D. Minnick, '73

Joseph N. Molina, '02

Melissa A. Moodie, '05

Drs. Mary "Ginny" Moore, '96, and Gary Johnson

Brenton B. Moore, '76

Alosha Moore, '17

Joseph P. Moore, '09

Kimberly K. Moore, '87

The Hon. Nancy L. Moritz, '85

James W. Morrison, '71

Otis W. Morrow, '73

Joshua T. Mortensen, '13

Christina D. Moss, '91

Sheldon J. Moss, '93

Cindy Moyer

William K. Mueller, '68

The Hon. William E. Muret, '84

The Hon. James I. Murfin, '88

Michael L. and Teresa E. Mustain

Jason C. Neal, '98

Douglas D. and Cappi Nelson

Eboni Nelson

Patrik W. Neustrom, '77

Andrew T. Newcomer, '12

Danny L. Newcomer

Jon E. Newman, '94

Assoc. Dean Preston S. Nicholson

Jennifer L. Osborn Nix, '96

Jere K. and Carol S. Noe

Mahmud Noormohamed, '90

Erick E. Nordling, '85

Gary A. Norton, '84

Joe L. Norton, '76

Larry D. Nuss, '67

Steven K. O'Hern, '88

William C. O'Keefe, '67

Roger and Rachel Olson

One Gas, Inc.

Ruben Ortiz, '97

The Hon. C. William, '77, and Catherine Ossmann

Lane R. Palmateer, '08

Gregory J. Pappas, '84

Matthew W. Parker, '13

Linda S. Parks, '83

Randy D. Parsons, '81

The Hon. James A. Patton, '75

Cory N. Payne

Kerri A. Pelton

Terri J. Pemberton, '07

Elvin D. Perkins*, '48

Lynn L. Perkins, '67

Clarice J. Peters, '82

Ted L. Peters, '67

O. Peter Peterson, '72

Philip C. Peterson, '60

Valerie L. Peterson, '97

Stephanie L. Petrie, '96

Prof. Lynette Petty, '87

Marjorie D. Petty, '90

W. Bradley*, '54, and Carolyn L. Post

Victor F. Poulos, '77

H. Wayne Powers Jr., '74

Richard B. Pugh, '05

Larry J. Putnam, '76

The Hon. James F. Quinn, '83

Rep. Bradley C. Ralph, '84

Prof. Mary Ramirez

David M. Rapp, '76

John M. Rasmussen, '99

Randall K. Rathbun, '78

Scott H., '02, and Amy S., '02, Raymond

James N. Reardon, '73

David J. and Bernice Rebein

Elizabeth J. Shannahan Redmond, '81

Randall V. Reece, '80

Robert H. Reeder, '60

Nicole M. Revenaugh, '12

John C. Reynolds, '16

Prof. William and Kathleen F. Rich

The Hon. Cheryl Rios, '93

Keith L. Roberts, '80

Margaret E. Roberston, '10

Blake A. Robinson, '10

G. Craig Robinson, '79

Prof. Reginald L. Robinson

Norman J., '80, and Anita M., '81, Rodriguez

Dennis D. Rogers, '75

Jacquelyn E. Rokusek, '93

Ronald D. Rome, '75

Angel Romero Jr., '13

Brigadier General Deborah S. and Joe A. Rose

Frank J. Ross Jr., '78

Richard D. Ross, '75

The Hon. Douglas R. Roth, '78

Prof. David S. Rubenstein

Brett T. Runyon, '13

Dist. Prof. David L., '65, and Dr. Rita Kay Ryan

Dean K. Ryan, '81

The Hon. Thomas K., Ryan, '85

Ronald S. Ryburn, '86

Margaret E. Saffels

Douglas B., '79, and Susan F., '79, Salsbury

Priscilla J. Samarripa

The Hon. Rebecca A. Sanders, '78

Charles P. Sandilos, '85

Janette L. Satterfield, '90

Jeremy Wangler and Michaela Saunders

Terri L. Savely, '86

Lawrence E. Schauf, '71

Don and Marge Schepker

Robert P., '77, and Nancy N., '77, Scherer

Jack J. Scheske, '81

Michael A. Schlueter, '86

William K. Schmidt, '09

The Hon. Edward P. Schneeberger, '73

LewJene M. Schneider, '92

Evan M. Schodowski, '17

Mark T. Schoenhofer, '93

Sandra J. Schrader-Farry, '96

Jeremy K. Schrag, '09

Heather L. Schrick, '11

Debi Schrock

Capt. Jason T. Schulte, '14

The Hon. George F. Scott, '67

Randall Scott and Kay Graham Scott

Security Benefit

R. Scott Seifert, '92, and Lori E. Reyes-Seifert, '92

David L. Serrault, '83

Dylan R. Serrault, '15

Jara J. Settles, '14

Paul A. Seymour III, '91

Ronald L. Shackle, '76

John H. Shaffer*, '54

Patricia A. Shalhoob, '91

Michael TC Shannon, '98

Michael Sharma-Crawford, '02

Gloria E. Shaw*, '67

Susan M. Shell

Jennifer L. Shipman, '05

Matthew L. Shoger, '18

John A. Showalter, '72

Michael J., '07, and Katherine L., '07, Shultz

Joyce R. Simmons Rubenstein, '76

Carolyn R. Simpson, '97

Amber R. Smith, '09

Brenda K. Smith

Richard D. Smith, '89

The Hon. Tom R. Smith, '70

Virgie A. Smith

Thomas Sneed and Whitney Bair-Sneed

Nicole M. Southall, '16

Douglas C. Spencer, '69

Kerwin L. Spencer, '81

William M. Spieler, '81

Nathan C. Sprague, '01

J. Harlan Stamper, '60

Kyle, '95, and Shelly Steadman, PhD

Bradley T. Steen, '15

Deborah Frye Stern, '98

Craig D. Stirn, '80

The Hon. Charles A. Stokes, '82

Stacy L. Nummerdor, '01

Wayne T., '58, and Janet C. Stratton

Michael D. Strong, '90

Roger D. Struble, '82

Dillon L. Stum, '12

Thad Sullivan, '99

Shelia Summers

Scott S. Sumpter*, '83

Catherine J. Sundwall, '08

Douglas D. Sutherland, '87

Razmi M. Tahirkheli, '01

Gerald V., '82, and Kathleen A., '83, Tanner

Wayne R. Tate, '80

Donald T. Taylor, '87

Marilyn Taylor

Fred E. and Marcia M. Terry

James H., '75, and Sherry L. Thompson

David Tighe

Matthew W. Tills, '91

Larry D. Tittel, '77

William L. Townsley III, '89

David R. Tripp, '71

Marilyn M. Trubey, '87

Richard G. Tucker, '73

Christopher J. Turner, '18

Eric V. Turner, '11

Paul M. Ueoka, '74

C. Geraldine Umphenour, '86

Thomas A. Valentine, '69

Christopher M. Valentino, '13

The Hon. James W. Van Amburg, '82

Randall D. Van Vleck, '82

The Hon. Philip C. Vieux, '76

Tai J., '08, and Krystal L., '10, Vokins

Gregory N. Wagner, '05

Norris D. Walter*, '59

Joline M. Wang, '07

Zhengchao Wang and Juiying Hsieh

Dr. Howard N., '79, and Marilyn S. Ward

The Hon. Mark A. Ward, '81

The Hon. Daniel A. Washburn, '01

John Paul D. Washburn, '07

Sandra S. Watts, '91

Elizabeth A. Weinstein, '83

R. Clark Wesley, '59

Prof. Amy D. Westbrook

John J. Westerhaus, '12

Lt. Col. Bryan T. Wheeler, '88

Edwin M. Wheeler Jr., '77

Rep. John P. Wheeler Jr., '76

Vince P. Wheeler, '85

Karla Whitaker

The Hon. Margaret F. White, '92

Donna L. Whiteman, '81

Larry H. Whitt, '73

Gregory A. Whittmore, '80

David A. Wijewickrama, '00

Donald P. Wilkes, '77

James S. Willard, '76

Calvin K., '78, and Diane Williams

David A. Williams, '81

Matthew R. Williams, '13

Richard E. Willis

Ariel Wilson, '17

The Hon. John A. Wilson, '68

Wendell D. Winkler*, '51

Erika L. Winters, '99

Kenton D. Wirth, '76

Ashley O. Wright, '12

Keron A. Wright, '07

Nola F. Wright, '84

Richard C., '80, and Nina R., '79, Wuestling

Stephen P. Young, '17

David N. Zimmerman, '79

Larry N., '00, and Angel R., '06, Zimmerman

*Deceased

New School of Law building

Contact Us

Patrick MikesicFor more information on how to give to the law building fund, contact Patrick Mikesic, executive director of development and alumni relations at Washburn Law. He can be reached at 785.670.1869 or pmikesic@wualumni.org.

You can also:
Give online
Read more about the new building campaign

Please enter your username and password below. If you do not have a username and password, click "New user registration" to register.

Login
New user registration
Forgotten password

1729 MacVicar Avenue
Topeka, KS 66604
Phone: 785.670.4483
Email: contactus@wualumni.org